Addiction Services, LLC
Addiction treatment in Mckinney, Texas
About Addiction Services, LLC
Addiction Services, LLC is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Mckinney, Texas. Levels of care include Outpatient. Evidence-based therapy approaches include Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), and Trauma Therapy. The center treats Adults (18+), Seniors (65+), and Young Adults (18-25), and serves clients of all genders. Accepted forms of payment include Medicaid, Medicare, Self-Pay/Private Pay, and Tricare. Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may also be available. The facility is recognized by CARF International, SAMHSA-Listed, State Department of Health, and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.
Levels of Care
- Outpatient
Services & Therapy Approaches
Evidence-Based Therapies
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Trauma Therapy
- Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Insurance & Payment
- Medicare
- Medicaid
- Tricare
- Self-Pay/Private Pay
Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may be available. Verify cost and coverage with the center before admission.
Who's Served
- Ages: Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), Seniors (65+)
- Genders: All Genders
Accreditations & Licenses
- CARF International — Commission on Accreditation of Rehabilitation Facilities Verify →
- State Department of Health — State-issued operating license
- State Substance Use Treatment Agency — State-issued substance use treatment authorization
- SAMHSA-Listed — Listed in the SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities Verify →
Request Information from Addiction Services, LLC
Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Addiction Services, LLC located?
Addiction Services, LLC is located at 405 North Mcdonald Street, Mckinney, Texas 75069. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.
What levels of care does Addiction Services, LLC offer?
Addiction Services, LLC offers Outpatient services in Mckinney, Texas. Specific program length, intake criteria, and clinical schedule are confirmed during admissions.
What therapies and treatment approaches does Addiction Services, LLC use?
Addiction Services, LLC uses evidence-based and supportive approaches including Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Trauma Therapy, and Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT). The clinical team tailors the mix to each client's diagnosis, history, and goals.
Does Addiction Services, LLC accept insurance?
Addiction Services, LLC accepts Medicare, Medicaid, Tricare, and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may also be available — verify with the center before admission. Coverage details vary by plan and individual benefits — request a benefits verification through the profile.
What ages does Addiction Services, LLC treat?
Addiction Services, LLC treats Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), and Seniors (65+). Some programs may have additional age-specific tracks — confirm with admissions.
Is Addiction Services, LLC a men-only, women-only, or coed facility?
Addiction Services, LLC serves clients of all genders.
Is Addiction Services, LLC accredited?
Yes. Addiction Services, LLC is recognized by CARF International, State Department of Health, State Substance Use Treatment Agency, and SAMHSA-Listed. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.
How do I contact Addiction Services, LLC or request more information?
You can call Addiction Services, LLC at 972-542-4144 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.