Bonneville Family Practice
Addiction treatment in Tooele, Utah
About Bonneville Family Practice
Bonneville Family Practice is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Tooele, Utah. The facility is recognized by CARF International and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.
Accreditations & Licenses
- CARF International — Commission on Accreditation of Rehabilitation Facilities Verify →
- State Substance Use Treatment Agency — State-issued substance use treatment authorization
Request Information from Bonneville Family Practice
Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Bonneville Family Practice located?
Bonneville Family Practice is located at 134 W 1180 N Suite # 5, Tooele, Utah 84074. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.
Is Bonneville Family Practice accredited?
Yes. Bonneville Family Practice is recognized by CARF International and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.
How do I contact Bonneville Family Practice or request more information?
You can call Bonneville Family Practice at 435-248-0333 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.