Call 24/7 · (214) 639-6420

Carson Legacy LLC

Addiction treatment in Caldwell, Idaho

Facility Type: Outpatient Program

Address: 2423 South Georgia Avenue, Caldwell, Idaho 83605

Phone: 208-455-1788

Website: https://peakrecoveryllc.com

About Carson Legacy LLC

Carson Legacy LLC is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Caldwell, Idaho. Levels of care include Intensive Outpatient (IOP). Evidence-based therapy approaches include Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Dual Diagnosis, Family Therapy, and Trauma Therapy. The center treats Adults (18+), Seniors (65+), and Young Adults (18-25), and serves clients of all genders. Accepted forms of payment include Medicaid, Medicare, and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may also be available. The facility is recognized by State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.

Levels of Care

Services & Therapy Approaches

Evidence-Based Therapies

Recovery Supports

Insurance & Payment

Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may be available. Verify cost and coverage with the center before admission.

Who's Served

Accreditations & Licenses

Request Information from Carson Legacy LLC

Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Carson Legacy LLC located?

Carson Legacy LLC is located at 2423 South Georgia Avenue, Caldwell, Idaho 83605. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.

What levels of care does Carson Legacy LLC offer?

Carson Legacy LLC offers Intensive Outpatient (IOP) services in Caldwell, Idaho. Specific program length, intake criteria, and clinical schedule are confirmed during admissions.

What therapies and treatment approaches does Carson Legacy LLC use?

Carson Legacy LLC uses evidence-based and supportive approaches including Dual Diagnosis, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Trauma Therapy, Family Therapy, and Aftercare/Continuing Care. The clinical team tailors the mix to each client's diagnosis, history, and goals.

Does Carson Legacy LLC accept insurance?

Carson Legacy LLC accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may also be available — verify with the center before admission. Coverage details vary by plan and individual benefits — request a benefits verification through the profile.

What ages does Carson Legacy LLC treat?

Carson Legacy LLC treats Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), and Seniors (65+). Some programs may have additional age-specific tracks — confirm with admissions.

Is Carson Legacy LLC a men-only, women-only, or coed facility?

Carson Legacy LLC serves clients of all genders.

Is Carson Legacy LLC accredited?

Yes. Carson Legacy LLC is recognized by State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.

How do I contact Carson Legacy LLC or request more information?

You can call Carson Legacy LLC at 208-455-1788 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.