Call 24/7 · (214) 639-6420

Cleanslate Lynn, Ma

Addiction treatment in Lynn, Massachusetts

Facility Type: Outpatient Program

Address: 280 Union Street, Lynn, Massachusetts 01901

Phone: 781-731-6804

Website: https://cleanslatecenters.com

About Cleanslate Lynn, Ma

Cleanslate Lynn, Ma is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Lynn, Massachusetts. Levels of care include Outpatient. Evidence-based therapy approaches include Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT). The center treats Adults (18+), Seniors (65+), and Young Adults (18-25), and serves clients of all genders. Accepted forms of payment include Medicaid, Medicare, Self-Pay/Private Pay, and Tricare. Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may also be available. The facility is recognized by CARF International and State Department of Health. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.

Levels of Care

Services & Therapy Approaches

Evidence-Based Therapies

Insurance & Payment

Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may be available. Verify cost and coverage with the center before admission.

Who's Served

Accreditations & Licenses

Request Information from Cleanslate Lynn, Ma

Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Cleanslate Lynn, Ma located?

Cleanslate Lynn, Ma is located at 280 Union Street, Lynn, Massachusetts 01901. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.

What levels of care does Cleanslate Lynn, Ma offer?

Cleanslate Lynn, Ma offers Outpatient services in Lynn, Massachusetts. Specific program length, intake criteria, and clinical schedule are confirmed during admissions.

What therapies and treatment approaches does Cleanslate Lynn, Ma use?

Cleanslate Lynn, Ma uses evidence-based and supportive approaches including Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT). The clinical team tailors the mix to each client's diagnosis, history, and goals.

Does Cleanslate Lynn, Ma accept insurance?

Cleanslate Lynn, Ma accepts Medicare, Medicaid, Tricare, and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may also be available — verify with the center before admission. Coverage details vary by plan and individual benefits — request a benefits verification through the profile.

What ages does Cleanslate Lynn, Ma treat?

Cleanslate Lynn, Ma treats Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), and Seniors (65+). Some programs may have additional age-specific tracks — confirm with admissions.

Is Cleanslate Lynn, Ma a men-only, women-only, or coed facility?

Cleanslate Lynn, Ma serves clients of all genders.

Is Cleanslate Lynn, Ma accredited?

Yes. Cleanslate Lynn, Ma is recognized by CARF International and State Department of Health. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.

How do I contact Cleanslate Lynn, Ma or request more information?

You can call Cleanslate Lynn, Ma at 781-731-6804 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.