Focus Point Behavioral Health
Addiction treatment in Baltimore, Maryland
About Focus Point Behavioral Health
Focus Point Behavioral Health is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Baltimore, Maryland. The facility is recognized by CARF International and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.
Accreditations & Licenses
- CARF International — Commission on Accreditation of Rehabilitation Facilities Verify →
- State Substance Use Treatment Agency — State-issued substance use treatment authorization
Request Information from Focus Point Behavioral Health
Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Focus Point Behavioral Health located?
Focus Point Behavioral Health is located at 828 Guilford Avenue, Baltimore, Maryland 21202. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.
Is Focus Point Behavioral Health accredited?
Yes. Focus Point Behavioral Health is recognized by CARF International and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.
How do I contact Focus Point Behavioral Health or request more information?
You can call Focus Point Behavioral Health at 410-276-2861 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.