Grants Pass Outpatient
Addiction treatment in Grants Pass, Oregon
About Grants Pass Outpatient
Grants Pass Outpatient is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Grants Pass, Oregon. Levels of care include Outpatient. Evidence-based therapy approaches include Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT) and Family Therapy. The center treats Adolescents (13-17), Adults (18+), Seniors (65+), and Young Adults (18-25), and serves clients of all genders. Accepted forms of payment include Medicaid and Self-Pay/Private Pay. The facility is recognized by CARF International. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.
Levels of Care
- Outpatient
Services & Therapy Approaches
Evidence-Based Therapies
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Family Therapy
Insurance & Payment
- Medicaid
- Self-Pay/Private Pay
Who's Served
- Ages: Adolescents (13-17), Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), Seniors (65+)
- Genders: All Genders
Accreditations & Licenses
- CARF International — Commission on Accreditation of Rehabilitation Facilities Verify →
Request Information from Grants Pass Outpatient
Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Grants Pass Outpatient located?
Grants Pass Outpatient is located at 690 Rogue River Highway, Grants Pass, Oregon 97527. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.
What levels of care does Grants Pass Outpatient offer?
Grants Pass Outpatient offers Outpatient services in Grants Pass, Oregon. Specific program length, intake criteria, and clinical schedule are confirmed during admissions.
What therapies and treatment approaches does Grants Pass Outpatient use?
Grants Pass Outpatient uses evidence-based and supportive approaches including Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT) and Family Therapy. The clinical team tailors the mix to each client's diagnosis, history, and goals.
Does Grants Pass Outpatient accept insurance?
Grants Pass Outpatient accepts Medicaid and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Coverage details vary by plan and individual benefits — request a benefits verification through the profile.
What ages does Grants Pass Outpatient treat?
Grants Pass Outpatient treats Adolescents (13-17), Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), and Seniors (65+). Some programs may have additional age-specific tracks — confirm with admissions.
Is Grants Pass Outpatient a men-only, women-only, or coed facility?
Grants Pass Outpatient serves clients of all genders.
Is Grants Pass Outpatient accredited?
Yes. Grants Pass Outpatient is recognized by CARF International. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.
How do I contact Grants Pass Outpatient or request more information?
You can call Grants Pass Outpatient at 541-955-9227 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.