Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley
Addiction treatment in Derwood, Maryland
About Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley
Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Derwood, Maryland. Levels of care include Detoxification. Evidence-based therapy approaches include Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), and Trauma Therapy. The center treats Adults (18+), Seniors (65+), and Young Adults (18-25), and serves clients of all genders. Accepted forms of payment include Medicaid, Self-Pay/Private Pay, and Tricare. The facility is recognized by CARF International, State Department of Health, State Mental Health Authority, and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.
Levels of Care
- Detoxification
Services & Therapy Approaches
Evidence-Based Therapies
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Trauma Therapy
- Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Recovery Supports
- 12-Step Programs
- Aftercare/Continuing Care
Insurance & Payment
- Medicaid
- Tricare
- Self-Pay/Private Pay
Who's Served
- Ages: Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), Seniors (65+)
- Genders: All Genders
Accreditations & Licenses
- CARF International — Commission on Accreditation of Rehabilitation Facilities Verify →
- State Department of Health — State-issued operating license
- State Substance Use Treatment Agency — State-issued substance use treatment authorization
- State Mental Health Authority — State-issued mental health authorization
Request Information from Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley
Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley located?
Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley is located at 19120 Muncaster Road, Derwood, Maryland 20855. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.
What levels of care does Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley offer?
Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley offers Detoxification services in Derwood, Maryland. Specific program length, intake criteria, and clinical schedule are confirmed during admissions.
What therapies and treatment approaches does Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley use?
Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley uses evidence-based and supportive approaches including Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), 12-Step Programs, Trauma Therapy, Aftercare/Continuing Care, and Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT). The clinical team tailors the mix to each client's diagnosis, history, and goals.
Does Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley accept insurance?
Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley accepts Medicaid, Tricare, and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Coverage details vary by plan and individual benefits — request a benefits verification through the profile.
What ages does Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley treat?
Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley treats Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), and Seniors (65+). Some programs may have additional age-specific tracks — confirm with admissions.
Is Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley a men-only, women-only, or coed facility?
Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley serves clients of all genders.
Is Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley accredited?
Yes. Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley is recognized by CARF International, State Department of Health, State Substance Use Treatment Agency, and State Mental Health Authority. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.
How do I contact Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley or request more information?
You can call Hagerstown Recovery LLC, DBA the Valley at 301-355-7455 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.