Insight Human Services INC
Addiction treatment in Reidsville, North Carolina
About Insight Human Services INC
Insight Human Services INC is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Reidsville, North Carolina. Levels of care include Intensive Outpatient (IOP). Evidence-based therapy approaches include Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT) and Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT). The center treats Adults (18+), Seniors (65+), and Young Adults (18-25), and serves clients of all genders. Accepted forms of payment include Medicaid and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may also be available. The facility is recognized by CARF International, State Mental Health Authority, and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.
Levels of Care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
Services & Therapy Approaches
Evidence-Based Therapies
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Recovery Supports
- Aftercare/Continuing Care
Insurance & Payment
- Medicaid
- Self-Pay/Private Pay
Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may be available. Verify cost and coverage with the center before admission.
Who's Served
- Ages: Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), Seniors (65+)
- Genders: All Genders
Accreditations & Licenses
- CARF International — Commission on Accreditation of Rehabilitation Facilities Verify →
- State Substance Use Treatment Agency — State-issued substance use treatment authorization
- State Mental Health Authority — State-issued mental health authorization
Request Information from Insight Human Services INC
Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Insight Human Services INC located?
Insight Human Services INC is located at 355 County Home Road, Reidsville, North Carolina 27320. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.
What levels of care does Insight Human Services INC offer?
Insight Human Services INC offers Intensive Outpatient (IOP) services in Reidsville, North Carolina. Specific program length, intake criteria, and clinical schedule are confirmed during admissions.
What therapies and treatment approaches does Insight Human Services INC use?
Insight Human Services INC uses evidence-based and supportive approaches including Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Aftercare/Continuing Care, and Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT). The clinical team tailors the mix to each client's diagnosis, history, and goals.
Does Insight Human Services INC accept insurance?
Insight Human Services INC accepts Medicaid and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Sliding-scale fees and financial assistance may also be available — verify with the center before admission. Coverage details vary by plan and individual benefits — request a benefits verification through the profile.
What ages does Insight Human Services INC treat?
Insight Human Services INC treats Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), and Seniors (65+). Some programs may have additional age-specific tracks — confirm with admissions.
Is Insight Human Services INC a men-only, women-only, or coed facility?
Insight Human Services INC serves clients of all genders.
Is Insight Human Services INC accredited?
Yes. Insight Human Services INC is recognized by CARF International, State Substance Use Treatment Agency, and State Mental Health Authority. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.
How do I contact Insight Human Services INC or request more information?
You can call Insight Human Services INC at 336-342-8316 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.