Professional Addiction Specialty Servs
Addiction treatment in Amarillo, Texas
About Professional Addiction Specialty Servs
Professional Addiction Specialty Servs is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Amarillo, Texas. Levels of care include Intensive Outpatient (IOP). Evidence-based therapy approaches include Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Dual Diagnosis, and Trauma Therapy. The center treats Adolescents (13-17), Adults (18+), Seniors (65+), and Young Adults (18-25), and serves clients of all genders. Accepted forms of payment include Medicare, Self-Pay/Private Pay, and Tricare. The facility is recognized by State Department of Health and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.
Levels of Care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
Services & Therapy Approaches
Evidence-Based Therapies
- Dual Diagnosis
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Trauma Therapy
Recovery Supports
- 12-Step Programs
- Aftercare/Continuing Care
Insurance & Payment
- Medicare
- Tricare
- Self-Pay/Private Pay
Who's Served
- Ages: Adolescents (13-17), Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), Seniors (65+)
- Genders: All Genders
Accreditations & Licenses
- State Department of Health — State-issued operating license
- State Substance Use Treatment Agency — State-issued substance use treatment authorization
Request Information from Professional Addiction Specialty Servs
Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Professional Addiction Specialty Servs located?
Professional Addiction Specialty Servs is located at #12 Medical Drive, Amarillo, Texas 79106. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.
What levels of care does Professional Addiction Specialty Servs offer?
Professional Addiction Specialty Servs offers Intensive Outpatient (IOP) services in Amarillo, Texas. Specific program length, intake criteria, and clinical schedule are confirmed during admissions.
What therapies and treatment approaches does Professional Addiction Specialty Servs use?
Professional Addiction Specialty Servs uses evidence-based and supportive approaches including Dual Diagnosis, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), 12-Step Programs, Trauma Therapy, and Aftercare/Continuing Care. The clinical team tailors the mix to each client's diagnosis, history, and goals.
Does Professional Addiction Specialty Servs accept insurance?
Professional Addiction Specialty Servs accepts Medicare, Tricare, and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Coverage details vary by plan and individual benefits — request a benefits verification through the profile.
What ages does Professional Addiction Specialty Servs treat?
Professional Addiction Specialty Servs treats Adolescents (13-17), Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), and Seniors (65+). Some programs may have additional age-specific tracks — confirm with admissions.
Is Professional Addiction Specialty Servs a men-only, women-only, or coed facility?
Professional Addiction Specialty Servs serves clients of all genders.
Is Professional Addiction Specialty Servs accredited?
Yes. Professional Addiction Specialty Servs is recognized by State Department of Health and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.
How do I contact Professional Addiction Specialty Servs or request more information?
You can call Professional Addiction Specialty Servs at 806-331-0404 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.