San Diego Treatment Service, LLC
Addiction treatment in Chula Vista, California
About San Diego Treatment Service, LLC
San Diego Treatment Service, LLC is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Chula Vista, California. The facility is recognized by CARF International and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.
Accreditations & Licenses
- CARF International — Commission on Accreditation of Rehabilitation Facilities Verify →
- State Substance Use Treatment Agency — State-issued substance use treatment authorization
Request Information from San Diego Treatment Service, LLC
Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is San Diego Treatment Service, LLC located?
San Diego Treatment Service, LLC is located at 1155 Third Avenue, Chula Vista, California 91911. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.
Is San Diego Treatment Service, LLC accredited?
Yes. San Diego Treatment Service, LLC is recognized by CARF International and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.
How do I contact San Diego Treatment Service, LLC or request more information?
You can call San Diego Treatment Service, LLC at (619) 498-8260 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.