Call 24/7 · (214) 639-6420

Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health

Addiction treatment in Willcox, Arizona

Facility Type: Outpatient Program

Address: 404 West Rex Allen Drive, Willcox, Arizona 85643

Phone: 520-384-2521

Website: https://www.seabhs.org

About Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health

Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Willcox, Arizona. Levels of care include Intensive Outpatient (IOP). Evidence-based therapy approaches include Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Dual Diagnosis, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), and Trauma Therapy. The center treats Adolescents (13-17), Adults (18+), Seniors (65+), and Young Adults (18-25), and serves clients of all genders. Accepted forms of payment include Medicaid, Medicare, and Self-Pay/Private Pay. The facility is recognized by CARF International, State Department of Health, State Mental Health Authority, and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.

Levels of Care

Services & Therapy Approaches

Evidence-Based Therapies

Recovery Supports

Insurance & Payment

Who's Served

Accreditations & Licenses

Request Information from Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health

Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health located?

Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health is located at 404 West Rex Allen Drive, Willcox, Arizona 85643. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.

What levels of care does Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health offer?

Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health offers Intensive Outpatient (IOP) services in Willcox, Arizona. Specific program length, intake criteria, and clinical schedule are confirmed during admissions.

What therapies and treatment approaches does Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health use?

Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health uses evidence-based and supportive approaches including Dual Diagnosis, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Trauma Therapy, Aftercare/Continuing Care, and Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT). The clinical team tailors the mix to each client's diagnosis, history, and goals.

Does Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health accept insurance?

Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Coverage details vary by plan and individual benefits — request a benefits verification through the profile.

What ages does Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health treat?

Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health treats Adolescents (13-17), Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), and Seniors (65+). Some programs may have additional age-specific tracks — confirm with admissions.

Is Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health a men-only, women-only, or coed facility?

Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health serves clients of all genders.

Is Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health accredited?

Yes. Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health is recognized by CARF International, State Department of Health, State Substance Use Treatment Agency, and State Mental Health Authority. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.

How do I contact Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health or request more information?

You can call Southeastern Arizona Behavioral Health at 520-384-2521 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.