Call 24/7 · (214) 639-6420

The Grove of LA, LLC

Addiction treatment in Sorrento, Louisiana

Facility Type: Outpatient Program

Address: 7384 John Leblanc Boulevard, Sorrento, Louisiana 70778

Phone: 225-330-9328

Website: http://www.thegroverecoverycenter.com

About The Grove of LA, LLC

The Grove of LA, LLC is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Sorrento, Louisiana. The facility is recognized by CARF International and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.

Accreditations & Licenses

Request Information from The Grove of LA, LLC

Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is The Grove of LA, LLC located?

The Grove of LA, LLC is located at 7384 John Leblanc Boulevard, Sorrento, Louisiana 70778. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.

Is The Grove of LA, LLC accredited?

Yes. The Grove of LA, LLC is recognized by CARF International and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.

How do I contact The Grove of LA, LLC or request more information?

You can call The Grove of LA, LLC at 225-330-9328 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.