Victory Addiction Recovery Center
Addiction treatment in Lafayette, Louisiana
About Victory Addiction Recovery Center
Victory Addiction Recovery Center is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Lafayette, Louisiana. Levels of care include Detoxification, Partial Hospitalization (PHP), and Intensive Outpatient (IOP). Evidence-based therapy approaches include Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), and Trauma Therapy. The center treats Adults (18+), Seniors (65+), and Young Adults (18-25), and serves clients of all genders. Accepted forms of payment include Self-Pay/Private Pay and Tricare. The facility is recognized by State Department of Health, State Substance Use Treatment Agency, and The Joint Commission (JCAHO). Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.
Levels of Care
- Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
- Partial Hospitalization (PHP)
- Detoxification
Services & Therapy Approaches
Evidence-Based Therapies
- Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
- Trauma Therapy
- Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
Recovery Supports
- 12-Step Programs
- Aftercare/Continuing Care
Insurance & Payment
- Tricare
- Self-Pay/Private Pay
Who's Served
- Ages: Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), Seniors (65+)
- Genders: All Genders
Accreditations & Licenses
- The Joint Commission (JCAHO) — Independent accreditation of healthcare quality and safety Verify →
- State Department of Health — State-issued operating license
- State Substance Use Treatment Agency — State-issued substance use treatment authorization
Request Information from Victory Addiction Recovery Center
Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Victory Addiction Recovery Center located?
Victory Addiction Recovery Center is located at 111 Liberty Avenue, Lafayette, Louisiana 70508. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.
What levels of care does Victory Addiction Recovery Center offer?
Victory Addiction Recovery Center offers Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Partial Hospitalization (PHP), and Detoxification services in Lafayette, Louisiana. Specific program length, intake criteria, and clinical schedule are confirmed during admissions.
What therapies and treatment approaches does Victory Addiction Recovery Center use?
Victory Addiction Recovery Center uses evidence-based and supportive approaches including Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), 12-Step Programs, Trauma Therapy, Aftercare/Continuing Care, and Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT). The clinical team tailors the mix to each client's diagnosis, history, and goals.
Does Victory Addiction Recovery Center accept insurance?
Victory Addiction Recovery Center accepts Tricare and Self-Pay/Private Pay. Coverage details vary by plan and individual benefits — request a benefits verification through the profile.
What ages does Victory Addiction Recovery Center treat?
Victory Addiction Recovery Center treats Young Adults (18-25), Adults (18+), and Seniors (65+). Some programs may have additional age-specific tracks — confirm with admissions.
Is Victory Addiction Recovery Center a men-only, women-only, or coed facility?
Victory Addiction Recovery Center serves clients of all genders.
Is Victory Addiction Recovery Center accredited?
Yes. Victory Addiction Recovery Center is recognized by The Joint Commission (JCAHO), State Department of Health, and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.
How do I contact Victory Addiction Recovery Center or request more information?
You can call Victory Addiction Recovery Center at 337-456-9111 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.