Westcare Harris Springs Ranch
Addiction treatment in Las Vegas, Nevada
About Westcare Harris Springs Ranch
Westcare Harris Springs Ranch is a licensed addiction treatment provider in Las Vegas, Nevada. The facility is recognized by CARF International and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Verify insurance coverage and learn about admissions by contacting the center directly.
Accreditations & Licenses
- CARF International — Commission on Accreditation of Rehabilitation Facilities Verify →
- State Substance Use Treatment Agency — State-issued substance use treatment authorization
Request Information from Westcare Harris Springs Ranch
Get verified program details, insurance verification, and admissions information directly from this facility. Confidential — no obligation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Westcare Harris Springs Ranch located?
Westcare Harris Springs Ranch is located at 1200 Harris Springs Road, Las Vegas, Nevada 89124. View the full address, get directions, and see nearby treatment options on the facility profile.
Is Westcare Harris Springs Ranch accredited?
Yes. Westcare Harris Springs Ranch is recognized by CARF International and State Substance Use Treatment Agency. Each accreditation can be verified directly with the issuing authority.
How do I contact Westcare Harris Springs Ranch or request more information?
You can call Westcare Harris Springs Ranch at 702-872-5382 or use the "Request Information" form on the RehabLookup profile to send a confidential inquiry. A facility representative typically responds the same business day.